Fixtures & Results

Roos fixtures this weekend on 17th and 18th June 2017 at Frye Park and ‘Roos-on-the-Road’

Fixtures, locations and times below (are all subject to change) – check on the Football West website – links to the fixtures are below):

Games at Frye Park – Saturday 17th June 2017

State League Division 2

11:00am – Kelmscott Roos SC v Olympic Kingsway SC (U18)

1:00pm – Kelmscott Roos SC v Olympic Kingsway SC (Reserves)

3:00pm – Kelmscott Roos SC v Olympic Kingsway SC (First Team)

 

Games at Frye Park – Sunday 18th June 2017

U8 South Joeys (South/Central 1)

8:30am – Kelmscott Roos SC v Forrestfield United SC

 

U14 South Division 2

8:30am – Kelmscott Roos SC v Forrestfield United SC

 

U12 South Division 1

9:00am – Kelmscott Roos SC v Cockburn City SC

 

U9 South Joeys (Central 2)

9:30am – Kelmscott Roos SC v Cockburn City SC

 

U9 South Olyroos (South/Central 2)

9:30am – Kelmscott Roos SC v Lynwood United FC

 

U18 Division 5

10:30am – Kelmscott Roos SC v Caversham AFC

 

U12 South Division 3

10:45am – Kelmscott Roos SC v Port Kennedy SC

 

U11 South Orange

11:00am – Kelmscott Roos SC v Mandurah City FC

 

Masters South Division 3

1:00pm – Kelmscott Roos SC v Port Kennedy

 

Metro South Division 4

3:00pm – Kelmscott Roos SC v Victoria Park SC

 

‘Roos-on-the-Road’ – Sunday 18th June 2017

Mini-Roos Cluster 11 – Sutherlands Park, Holmes St, Huntingdale

Host Club – Sutherlands Park FC

8:30 am – U6

9:15 am – U7

 

U8 South Olyroos (South/Central)

Raphael Park, Gloucester St, Victoria Park

9:30am – Curtin University FC v Kelmscott Roos SC

 

 U10 South Orange

Morgan Park, Ironcap Place, Armadale

9:00am – Armadale SC v Kelmscott Roos SC

 

U10 South Red

Swan View Park, Morrison Road, Swan View

9:00am – Swan United FC v Kelmscott Roos SC

 

U11 South Red

Lark Hill Sportsplex, Warnbro Sound Avenue, Port Kennedy

9:00pm – Rockingham City FC v Kelmscott Roos SC

 

For all Junior Kelmscott Roos fixtures and results, click on the following link:

http://footballwest.com.au/play/junior-football/

 

For all State League and Senior Kelmscott Roos fixtures and results, click on the following link:

http://footballwest.com.au/play/senior-football/


The State League Division 2 Fixture List 2017 – all fixtures, dates and times are subject to change:

First Team at 3:00pm – unless otherwise stated
Reserve Team at 1:00pm – unless otherwise stated
Under 18’s at 11:00am – unless otherwise stated

Saturday 8th April – Swan Italian Club, Francis Street, Middle Swan
Swan United FC v Kelmscott Roos SC – First Team – Swan 4, Roos 3; Reserves – Swan 3, Roos 2; U18’s – Swan 1, Roos 7

Saturday 15th April – BYE

Saturday 22nd April – Gumblossom Park, Cnr Tapping & Quinns Road, Quinns Rock
Quinns FC v Kelmscott Roos SC – First Team – Quinns 1, Roos 2; Reserves – Quinns 3, Roos 0; U18’s – Quinns 4, Roos 2                                                                                  

Saturday 29th April – Frye Park, Clifton Street, Kelmscott
Kelmscott Roos SC v Balga SC – First Team – Roos 3, Balga 2; Reserves – Roos 1, Balga 1; U18’s – Roos 7, Balga 0

Saturday 6th May – Kingsway Sporting Complex 2, Hepburn Avenue, Madeley
Wanneroo v Kelmscott Roos SC
• U18’s 2:00PM, Reserves 4:00pm, First Team 6:00pm – First Team – Wanneroo 3, Roos 2; Reserves – Wanneroo 4, Roos 1; U18’s – Wanneroo 4, Roos 3

Saturday 13th May – Frye Park, Clifton Street, Kelmscott
Kelmscott Roos SC v Melville City FC – First Team – Roos 1, Melville 0; Reserves – Roos 1, Melville 6; U18’s – Roos 1, Melville 3

Saturday 27th May – Edinburgh Oval, Curtin University, Kent Street, Bentley
Curtin University FC v Kelmscott Roos SC – First Team – Curtin 1, Roos 3; Reserves – Curtin 2, Roos 0; U18’s – Curtin 1, Roos 2

Saturday 3rd June – Frye Park, Clifton Street, Kelmscott
Kelmscott Roos SC v Shamrock Rovers FC – First Team – Roos 6, Shamrock 2; Reserves – 8, Shamrock 0; U18’s – Roos 6, Shamrock 0

Saturday 10th June – Croatian Sporting Complex, 18 Wishart Street, Gwelup
Gwelup Croatia SC v Kelmscott Roos SC – First Team – Gwelup 10, Roos 1; Reserves – Gwelup 6, Roos 1; U18’s – Gwelup 1, Roos 2

Saturday 17th June – Frye Park, Clifton Street, Kelmscott
Kelmscott Roos SC v Olympic Kingsway SC

Saturday 24th June – Wotton Reserve, Cnr Broun & Embleton Avenue, Embleton
Morley-Windmills SC v Kelmscott Roos SC

Saturday 1st July – Frye Park, Clifton Street, Kelmscott
Kelmscott Roos SC v Swan United FC

Saturday 8th July – BYE

Saturday 15th July – Frye Park, Clifton Street, Kelmscott
Kelmscott Roos SC v Quinns FC

Saturday 29th July – Princess Road Reserve, Princess Road, Balga
Balga SC v Kelmscott Roos SC

Saturday 5th August – Frye Park, Clifton Street, Kelmscott
Kelmscott Roos SC v Wanneroo City SC

Saturday 12th August – John Connell Reserve, Dimond Court, Leeming
Melville City FC v Kelmscott Roos SC

Saturday 19th August – Frye Park, Clifton Street, Kelmscott
Kelmscott Roos SC v Curtin University FC

Saturday 26th August – Harold Rossiter Reserve, Cnr Kent Street & Etwell Street, Victoria Park
Shamrock Rovers FC v Kelmscott Roos SC

Saturday 2nd September – Frye Park, Clifton Street, Kelmscott
Kelmscott Roos SC v Gwelup Croatia SC

Saturday 9th September – Kingsway Reserve, Bellerive Boulevarde, Madeley
Olympic Kingsway SC v Kelmscott Roos SC

Saturday 16th September – Frye Park, Clifton Street, Kelmscott
Kelmscott Roos SC v Morley-Windmills SC